Home    |   About Us   |    Contact us
Result
     XII
     B. A.
     B. Com.
     B. Sc.
     B. Sc. (IT)
     B. Sc. (CS)
     BMS
     BMM
     BAF
     BBI
     B. Sc. Microbiology
     B. Sc. Biotechnology
     M. Sc. Microbiology
     M. Sc.
     M. Sc. (IT & CS)
Events & Activities
   Worshops/ Seminars
   Events
Achievements
     Sports
     Cultural
     Achievements & Awards
 
COMMITEES
The College has an efficient internal co-ordinating and monitoring mechanism.
 
Chikitsak Samuha’s
S. S. & L.S. Patkar College of Arts and Science and V.P. Varde College of Commerce and Economics Goregaon (West), Mumbai –400 062
 
The following members of the Teaching Staff of the Degree College are informed that the following committees have been appointed for the academic year 2013-14.
IQAC Mrs. Deepti Mujumdar (Convener)
Dr. Madhu K. Kapoor
Dr. (Mrs.) Arti Sawant
Mrs. V. R. Prabhu
Mrs. N. G. Nadkarni
Dr. (Mrs.) Trisa Joseph
Mrs. Deepti Mujumdar
Mrs. Anagha Renapurkar
Mr. S. G. Gangurde
Mr. Prashant Kamble
Dr. Sushmita Negi
Capt. (Mrs.) Nilima Prabhu
Mrs. Saili Shringarpure
Mrs. Savita Dhawade
Website Committee Dr. Gautami Ambiye (Convener)
Dr. Sushmita Negi
Mr. Sopan Adhao
Dr. (Ms.) Sushma Pimple
Dr. Shailesh Tawde
Ms. Aditi Save
Mr. Tushar Bari
Examination Committee Mrs. M. V. Joshi (Convener)
Dr. Aarti Sawant
Dr. Trisa Joseph
Mrs. U. M. Nabar
Mrs. M. A. Tayade
Mrs. Anagha Renapurkar
Mr. B. B. Suryawanshi
Mrs. V. R. Prabhu
Mr. Mahesh Jadhav
Ms. Anila Jain
Unfairmeans Committee Dr. M. S. Nadkarni (Convener)
Mrs. Mala Kharkar
Mrs. A. V. Waravdekar
Mrs. S. S. Parvate
Mr. N. D. Kumbhar
Time-table Committee Dr. (Mrs.) S. S. Parvate (Convener)
Dr. R. S. Yamgar
Mr. Mahesh Jadhav
Attendance Committee
Dr. (Mrs.) Usha R. Vijailakshmi (Convener)
Mr. Udayraj Gamare
Dr. S. S. Sankhe
Mr. Mahesh Jadhav
Mr. Santosh Keskar
Dr. Sushma Pimple
Dr. Anil Bhalerao
Library Advisory Committee Ms. Zarin Sethna (Convener)
Mrs. Seema Rangari (Librarian)
Mr. Sachin Bhagat
Mr. Amit Gawde
Mrs. Manisha Gangurde
Mr. Arun Dalvi
Book Bank Mrs. Seema Rangari (Convener)
Dr. N. G. Durge
Mrs. M. A. Tayade
Dr. S. S. Sankhe
Mr. Santosh Keskar
Research Cell Committee Prin. Dr. M. B. Kekare (Convener)
Dr. R. S. Yamgar
Dr. N. G. Durge
Dr. G. V. Zodape
Dr. (Mrs.) Usha Vijailakshmi
UGC Planning Board Committee Prin. Dr. M. B. Kekare
Dr. M. S. Nadkarni
Mrs. B. U. Mashelkar
Dr. Madhu K. Kapoor
Dr. R. S. Yamgar
Dr. G. V. Zodape
Mr. N. D. Kumbhar
Mrs. Anagha Renapurkar
Mr. Mahesh Jadhav
Students Council Committee Dr. Aarti Sawant (Convener)
Mrs. Deepti Mujumdar (Cultural Incharge)
Mr. Sachin Bhagat (Sports Incharge)
Mrs. Sailee Patil
N.C.C. (Boys)
N.C.C. (Girls)
Capt . Dr. R. R. Wagh
Capt. Nilima S. Prabhu
N.S.S.
Dr. (Mrs.) Sushmita Negi
Dr. Gautam Sonkamble
Mr. Mehul Panchal
Mr. Gaurav Jadhav
Dr. Shailesh Tawde
Magazine Committee Prin. Dr. M. B. Kekare (Chief Editor)
Dr. Gautam Sonkamble
Dr. Gautami Ambiye (Convener)
Mrs. Nilima Prabhu
Ms. Zarin Sethna
Gymkhana Committee Mr. Sachin Bhagat (Convener)
Mr. Gaurav Jadhav

Placement Cell & Career
Guidance Cell

PDr. H. U. Rao (Convener)
Mr. G. S. Shetty
Mr. Santosh Keskar
Mr. Prashant Jadhav
Women Development Cell Mrs. Uma Nabar (Convener)
Dr. M. S. Nadkarni
Mrs. Mala Kharkar
Mr. S. S. Rupawate
Dr. (Mrs.) S. S. Parvate
Mrs. M.A. Tayade
Ms. Meghana Jalgaonkar
Ms. Shaista Munshi, Mumbai (NGO)
Ms. Shilpa Kambli (Student Representative)
Grievance Cell Mrs. B. U. Mashelkar (Convener)
Mr. G. S. Shetty
Mr. R. B. Deogadkar
Ms. Ruchita Rane
Mr. V. D. Sonawane
Anti Ragging Committee Dr. Madhu K. Kapoor (Convener)
Mrs. Mala Kharkar
Mrs. Ajita Waravdekar
Mr. B. B. Suryawanshi
Dr. Gautam Sonkamble
Dr. Gautami Ambiye
Mr. Arun Dalvi
Mr. Anil Sawant
Aided & Unaided students
Anti Ragging Squad Mrs. B. U. Mashelkar (Convener)
Dr. R. R. Wagh
Dr. S. S. Sankhe
Mr. Amit Gawde
Mrs. Nilima Prabhu
Mr. Prashant Jadhav
Ms. Zeenat Khan
Ms. Meghana Jalgaonkar
Mrs. Savita Dhawade
Ms. Deepali Manjrekar
Mr. Vilas Sonawane
Counseling Cell Ms. Zarin Sethna (Convener)
Mrs. Manisha Gangurde
Ms. Seema Agrawal
Feedback Committee Dr. Madhu Kapoor (Convener)
Dr. V. L. Dhawan
Ms. Zarin Sethna
Mrs. Deepti Mujumdar
Ms. Amita Koli
Mr. Prashant Kamble
Ladies Common Room Mrs. V. R. Prabhu (Convener)
Mrs. Anagha Renapurkar
Ms. Rohini Kasabe
Ms. Supriya Tawde
Canteen Committee Mrs. A. V. Warawadekar (Convener)
Mr. H. U. Rao
Mr. Amit Gawade
Ms. Pratibha Sahai
Mr. Bhujang Rai
Staff Common Room Mrs. V. R. Prabhu (Convener)
Mr. S. G. Gangurde
4L Intercollegiate Elocution Competition Dr. Gautam Sonkamble (Convener)
Dr. (Mrs.) S. S. Parvate
Mr. R. B. Deogadkar
Mr. Udayraj Gamare
Dr. Gautami Ambiye
Ms. Amruta Pawar
Special Cell Dr. G. V. Zodape (Convener)
Mr. Gaurav Jadhav
Mr. Prashant Jadhav
Local Managing Committee Dr. R. S. Yamgar
Mr. N. D. Kumbhar
Mr. Udayraj Gamare
Dr. R. R. Ambardekar Lecture Series Dr. (Mrs.) S. S. Parvate (Convener)
Dr. Gautam Sonkamble
Mrs. Manisha Gangurde
Late Mrs. Prabha Joshi Lecture Series Mrs. V. R. Prabhu (Convener)
Mrs. Uma Nabar
Prof. A. N. Kothare Day Lecture Series Mrs. B. U. Mashelkar (Convener)
Mr. Sopan Adhao
School-College Complex Smt. A. V. Waravadekar (Convener)
Mr. H. U. Rao
Mrs. N. G. Nadkarni
Mr. Sachin Bhagat
Mrs. Madhuri Tayade
Maintenance Committee Dr. M. S. Nadkarni (Convener)
Mr. N. D. Kumbhar
Mr. Santosh Gangurde
Seniority Committee Dr. V. L. Dhavan (Convenor)
Mr. R. B. Deogadkar
Dr. G. V. Zodape
Mr. Mahesh Jadhav
Mrs. D. A. Mujumdar